BOB Peon Current Affairs Question PDF
Are you preparing for the BOB Peon exam that is going to be conducted online on the 22nd of March 2026? In this exam, thousands of candidates will appear in this exam because the prelims result was declared earlier. Now the turn has come, and the exam will be based online, and in this exam, current affairs related qeustions will be added in the exam paper. As per the official syllabus and exam pattern of the BOB Peon exam, tier 2 means the mains exam.
BOB Peon Current Affairs
To make this topic easy and simple, we have added below each topic and its related marks, how much you will get after doing this. After qualifying this mains exam, aspirants have to attend the mains LPT exam, which is only for qualifying marks. In this exam, banking-related questions will be asked of you because this is the banking exam.
- Knowledge of the English Language → 25 Questions | 25 Marks | 20 Minutes
- General Awareness → 25 Questions | 25 Marks | 20 Minutes
- Elementary Arithmetic → 25 Questions | 25 Marks | 20 Minutes
- Psychometric Test (Reasoning) → 25 Questions | 25 Marks | 20 Minutes
- Total → 100 Questions | 100 Marks | 80 Minutes
BOB Office Assistant Current Affairs
In current affairs, mainly these topics you have to prepare more, such as the banking news, latest government scheme, banking schemes, finance, insurance related merger or any new card or schemes by the govt banks or private sector banks.
To score the max to max number, you have to study more and more questions, such as those given below. To make your exam easy and simple, we have listed the most expected and latest exam pattern based qeustions. Practice these questions and share this article with your friends and relatives.
BOB Peon Current Affairs Quiz
प्रश्न: CCI ने जनवरी 2026 को RBL Bank में कितने प्रतिशत तक हिस्सेदारी हासिल करने को मंज़ूरी दी?
A) 51%
B) 60%
C) 74%
D) 80%
उत्तर: C
प्रश्न: Arijit Basu को किस बैंक का Part-time Chairman नियुक्त किया गया?
A) SBI
B) HDFC Bank
C) IndusInd Bank
D) Axis Bank
उत्तर: C
प्रश्न: Arijit Basu IndusInd Bank में कब से Chairman होंगे?
A) 1 Feb 2026
B) 31 Jan 2026
C) 1 Mar 2026
D) 31 Dec 2025
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: International Day of Education हर वर्ष कब मनाया जाता है?
A) 23 January
B) 24 January
C) 25 January
D) 26 January
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: World Bank ने Jal Sanrakshit Haryana Project के लिए कुल कितनी धनराशि मंज़ूर की?
A) ₹4,700 करोड़
B) ₹5,200 करोड़
C) ₹5,700 करोड़
D) ₹6,000 करोड़
उत्तर: C
BOB Peon Current Affairs
प्रश्न: Haryana के जल संरक्षण परियोजना में World Bank की सहायता कितने वर्षों में वितरित होगी?
A) 2026–2030
B) 2026–2032
C) 2027–2033
D) 2028–2034
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: Dorjilung Hydropower Project के लिए World Bank ने कुल कितनी राशि का पैकेज मंज़ूर किया?
A) USD 715 million
B) USD 785 million
C) USD 815 million
D) USD 845 million
उत्तर: C
प्रश्न: Slice Small Finance Bank ने किस प्रकार की बैंकिंग प्रणाली लांच की?
A) Branch-only Banking
B) UPI-centric Digital Banking Ecosystem
C) Cash-only Banking
D) Traditional Fixed Banking
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: Punjab & Sind Bank को RBI ने कहाँ शाखा खोलने की अनुमति दी?
A) Mumbai Offshore Banking Unit
B) IFSC GIFT City, Gujarat
C) New York Branch
D) Singapore Branch
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: Canara Bank ने किसे अंतरिम MD & CEO नियुक्त किया?
A) Rajesh Kumar
B) Hardeep Singh Ahluwalia
C) Sunil Mehta
D) Vikram Gupta
उत्तर: B
BOB Office Assistant Current Affairs
प्रश्न: IDFC FIRST Bank ने कौन-सा क्रेडिट कार्ड लॉन्च किया?
A) Platinum Rewards Card
B) Zero-Forex Diamond Reserve Credit Card
C) CashBack Credit Card
D) Travel Elite Card
उत्तर: B
प्रश्न: HSBC Private Bank के नए CEO के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया?
A) Gabriel Castello
B) Ida Liu
C) Sundar Pichai
D) Raghuram Rajan
उत्तर: B
BOB Peon Current Affairs
This is the most reputed exam, and to crack this exam is not a very easy task for everyone. Most of the aspirants fail to score a higher number in the current affairs section. But after reading these questions will have to score the number more, and there are many chances to get selection in this exam.