NCERT Non Teaching Exam GK and Current Affairs Question

The NCERT Non-Teaching exam is very near, and in this exam, thousands of candidates have applied this exam and are waiting to attend this exam. As per the official notification, there are a number of vacancies and posts. There are the group A, B, C and D types posts will be filled soon.

As you all know, NCERT is an educational institution but releases the posts of the non teaching. The selection of this exam is based on the written and an interview with a skill test. According to the latest syllabus and exam pattern of this exam. Current affairs-related questions will be asked in this exam.

Check: NCERT Exam Centre List

NCERT Non-Teaching Exam Current Affairs

In view of the aspirants’ need, we have added a few of the most relevant current affairs questions for the NCERT Non-Teaching Exam 2026. In this exam, these are the posts such as the Clerk, Accountant, Engineer, Technician and computer operator. In all these all post last 6 months’ current affairs questions are asked. If you want to really crack this exam, prepare the following current affairs questions.

प्रश्न: भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति C.P. राधाकृष्णन ने 29-30 दिसंबर 2025 को किन राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का दौरा किया?
 A) केरल, गोवा, कर्नाटक
 B) पुदुचेरी, केरल, तमिलनाडु
 C) महाराष्ट्र, केरल, तमिलनाडु
 D) पुदुचेरी, गोवा, कर्नाटक
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: पुदुचेरी में उपराष्ट्रपति ने किस प्रकार की आवास परियोजना लॉन्च की?
 A) कृषि योजना
 B) स्मार्ट सिटी मिशन हाउसिंग प्रोजेक्ट
 C) स्टार्टअप फंड
 D) पर्यटन योजना
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: उपराष्ट्रपति ने पुदुचेरी के किस स्कूल का सीनियर सेकेंडरी ब्लॉक उद्घाटन किया?
 A) सेंट जोसेफ स्कूल
 B) पेटिट सेमिनरी CBSE स्कूल
 C) सेंट पॉल स्कूल
 D) केंद्रीय विद्यालय
 उत्तर: B

NCERT Non-Teaching Exam GK

प्रश्न: केरल में उपराष्ट्रपति किस उत्सव में शामिल हुए?
 A) दीवाली
 B) त्रिवेंद्रम फेस्ट
 C) बोट रेस
 D) कैलारी फेस्ट
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: उपराष्ट्रपति ने केरल में कितनी किताबें जारी कीं?
 A) 2
 B) 3
 C) 4
 D) 5
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: Port इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर प्रोजेक्ट “Viksit Bharat,Viksit Ports” किस मंत्रालय द्वारा समर्थित है?
 A) MoPSW
 B) MoRTH
 C) MoHFW
 D) MoRD
 उत्तर: A

प्रश्न: TEC का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?
 A) मुंबई
 B) कोलकाता
 C) नई दिल्ली
 D) चेन्नई
 उत्तर: C

NCERT Non-Teaching Exam GK

प्रश्न: RANext Technologies द्वारा मूल्यांकन में कौन-सी तकनीक शामिल नहीं है?
 A) Broadband
 B) Wi-Fi प्रदर्शन
 C) IoT भविष्य की तैयारी
 D) कृषि उत्पादन
 उत्तर: D

प्रश्न: MoU के तहत Next-Gen Telecom में शामिल तकनीकों में क्या विशेष रूप से काम होगा?
 A) कृषि मशीनरी
 B) 6G और AI/ML नेटवर्क प्रबंधन
 C) खेल विकास
 D) सड़क सुरक्षा
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: महाराष्ट्र के Justice Revati Mohite-Dere को किस हाई कोर्ट का मुख्य न्यायाधीश (CJ) नियुक्त किया गया?
 A) Kerala HC
 B) Meghalaya HC
 C) Bombay HC
 D) Delhi HC
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: 14 जनवरी 2026 को PM नरेंद्र मोदी ने किस राज्य का दौरा पूरा किया?
 A) महाराष्ट्र
 B) गुजरात
 C) राजस्थान
 D) पंजाब
 उत्तर: B

NCERT Non-Teaching Current Affairs

प्रश्न: PSLV-C62 प्राथमिक उपग्रह का नाम क्या है?
 A) CartoSat-3
 B) EOS-N1 (Anvesha)
 C) RISAT-2
 D) GSAT-24
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Australia की महिला क्रिकेट टीम की कप्तान Alyssa Healy ने क्या घोषित किया?
 A) 100 ODI रन बनाए
 B) संन्यास घोषणा
 C) कोच नियुक्ति
 D) नया अनुबंध
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Alyssa Healy ने कितने World Cup खिताब जीते हैं?
 A) 6
 B) 7
 C) 8
 D) 9
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: जर्मनी के चांसलर Friedrich Merz का भारत का आधिकारिक दौरा कब हुआ?
 A) 10–11 जनवरी 2026
 B) 12–13 जनवरी 2026
 C) 14–15 जनवरी 2026
 D) 16–17 जनवरी 2026
 उत्तर: B

 

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *