PSSSB Group D GK and Current Affairs Questions PDF

PSSSB Group D exam is very near, and lakhs of aspirants will attend this exam offline in Punjab. Today, we have come to provide the most relevant and important current affairs questions and general knowledge questions based on the latest exam pattern.

As per the official syllabi and exam pattern of the PSSSB Group D, there are many subjects and topics in this exam. Each topic contains the Around 25 marks and the same number of questions. In this article, we have listed only those important general knnolwedge question those will assist you to score the maximum number.

PSSSB Group D GK

According to the latest syllabus and exam pattern, there would be 25 questions related to current affairs and general knowledge. In the PSSSB Group D exam, there will be topics related questions that will be relevant, such as History, Polity, Economics and Sports-related, as well as general science questions.

After checking last year’s paper and trends, we have added those level general knowledge questions for the Punjab Group D Exam. Each and every general knowledge question is based on the PSSSB Group D exam.

प्रश्न: पंजाब की राजधानी क्या है?
👉 चंडीगढ़

प्रश्न: पंजाब का प्रमुख त्योहार कौन सा है?
👉 बैसाखी

प्रश्न: पंजाब के वर्तमान मुख्यमंत्री कौन हैं?
👉 भगवंत मान

प्रश्न: पंजाब की प्रमुख भाषा क्या है?
👉 पंजाबी

प्रश्न: पंजाब में सबसे प्रमुख नदी कौन सी है?
👉 सतलुज नदी

PSSSB Current Affairs Questions

As per the latest exam pattern and syllabus, the Current affairs question will be asked in this exam. In the current affairs, mainly govt schemes and state-level current affairs topics. Mostly current affairs questions are related to the last 6 months’ latest events, sports, politics, science, technology, and AI. Do practice this daily to score the max to max number.

प्रश्न: SGA Farm और RAS सुविधा कहाँ स्थापित की गई?
 A) पंजाब
 B) महाराष्ट्र
 C) तेलंगाना
 D) गुजरात
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: भारत का AYUSH सिस्टम किन देशों के साथ द्विपक्षीय समझौते में मान्यता प्राप्त हुआ?
 A) अमेरिका और कनाडा
 B) ओमान और न्यूजीलैंड
 C) यूके और इटली
 D) जापान और जर्मनी
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: भारत-पाकिस्तान ने किस सूची का 35वां विनिमय किया?
 A) रक्षा उपकरण
 B) जेल कैदी
 C) परमाणु प्रतिष्ठान
 D) व्यापार लाइसेंस
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: भारत-पाकिस्तान की परमाणु सूची विनिमय पहली बार कब हुई थी?
 A) 1990
 B) 1992
 C) 1994
 D) 1996
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: SC इन्डिया ने किस देश की सुप्रीम कोर्ट के साथ MoU पर हस्ताक्षर किए?
 A) नेपाल
 B) भूटान
 C) बांग्लादेश
 D) श्रीलंका
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: MoU के तहत कितने युवा कानूनी पेशेवरों की अदला-बदली होगी?
 A) 1
 B) 2
 C) 3
 D) 4
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने 8 से 11 जनवरी तक कौन-सा उत्सव मनाया जिसमें उन्होंने भाग लिया?
 A) Pongal
 B) Somnath Swabhiman Parv
 C) Diwali Utsav
 D) Holi Festival
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Somnath Swabhiman Parv कब मनाया गया?
 A) 5–7 जनवरी
 B) 8–11 जनवरी
 C) 10–12 जनवरी
 D) 7–10 जनवरी
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: प्रधानमंत्री ने किस क्षेत्र में Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference का उद्घाटन किया?
 A) Kutch और Saurashtra
 B) Ahmedabad और Surat
 C) Rajkot और Vadodara
 D) Jamnagar और Bhavnagar
 उत्तर: A

प्रश्न: Ahmedabad-Gandhinagar Metro Rail Project के किस चरण का उद्घाटन किया गया?
 A) Phase-1
 B) Phase-1A
 C) Phase-2
 D) Phase-3
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: International Kite Festival (IKF) 2026 का आयोजन कहाँ हुआ?
 A) Sabarmati Riverfront, Ahmedabad
 B) Marine Drive, Mumbai
 C) Connaught Place, Delhi
 D) Brigade Road, Bengaluru
 उत्तर: A

प्रश्न: National Sports Governance Rules 2026 को किस मंत्रालय ने जारी किया?
 A) Ministry of Home Affairs
 B) Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
 C) Ministry of Culture
 D) Ministry of Education
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: बम्बे प्राकृतिक इतिहास सोसायटी (BNHS) और NMCG ने किस प्रवासी पक्षी की सुरक्षा परियोजना लॉन्च की?
 A) Great Indian Bustard
 B) Indian Skimmer
 C) Siberian Crane
 D) Blackbuck
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Indian Skimmer का वैज्ञानिक नाम क्या है?
 A) Rynchops albicollis
 B) Columba livia
 C) Corvus splendens
 D) Grus antigone
 उत्तर: A

प्रश्न: आईआईटी दिल्ली में Centre of Excellence for Regulatory Affairs किससे मिलकर स्थापित किया गया?
 A) IIT Delhi और CERC
 B) ISRO और CERC
 C) IIT Bombay और Power Grid
 D) DRDO और Grid India
 उत्तर: A

प्रश्न: Kumbhalgarh Wildlife Sanctuary किस राज्य में स्थित है?
 A) Gujarat
 B) Rajasthan
 C) Madhya Pradesh
 D) Uttar Pradesh
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: MoEFCC ने Kumbhalgarh WLS के चारों ओर कितने किलोमीटर तक Eco-Sensitive Zone घोषित किया?
 A) 0–0.5 km
 B) 0–1 km
 C) 1–2 km
 D) 2–3 km
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Bharat Forge को EP-VI एरिया में कितने करोड़ रुपये के अनुबंध प्राप्त हुए?
 A) ₹100 crore
 B) ₹200 crore
 C) ₹300 crore
 D) ₹400 crore
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: Bharat Forge के EP-VI अनुबंध से किस प्रकार के उपकरण आपूर्ति होंगे?
 A) Tanks
 B) Helicopters
 C) Unmanned systems
 D) Warships
 उत्तर: C

प्रश्न: ILO की ‘Employment and Social Trends 2026’ रिपोर्ट के अनुसार वैश्विक बेरोज़गारी दर 2026 में कितनी रहने का अनुमान है?
 A) 4.5%
 B) 4.9%
 C) 5.2%
 D) 5.5%
 उत्तर: B

प्रश्न: Numbeo Safety Index 2026 में भारत का सबसे सुरक्षित शहर कौन-सा रहा?
 A) Ahmedabad
 B) Jaipur
 C) Bengaluru
 D) Mangaluru
 उत्तर: D

प्रश्न: Numbeo Global Safety Index 2026 में सबसे सुरक्षित विश्व का शहर कौन-सा था?
 A) Taipei
 B) Qingdao
 C) Dubai
 D) Sharjah
 उत्तर: B

 

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *